STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 99,121 this week

Jeb Bush


Jeb Bush was born on February 11, 1953 in Midland, Texas, USA as John Ellis Bush. He has been married to Columba Garnica Gallo since February 23, 1974. They have three children. See full bio »

'Endgame' Creators' Shocking Original Battle Plan

The creators of Avengers: Endgame reveal a jaw-dropping, unused encounter between Thanos and Captain America.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 1408 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 
a list of 35 people
created 28 May 2016
 
a list of 810 people
created 26 Aug 2012
 
a list of 128 people
created 12 Feb 2015
 
a list of 110 people
created 24 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeb Bush's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

W. Miscellaneous Crew
(2008)
18 in '08 Governor Jeb Bush
(2007)
(2016)
Convention '92 Himself
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2008/I W. (technical advisor)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (42 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (40 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of the book, "Jeb: America's Next Bush", by S.V. Date. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 2 Portrayals | 11 Articles | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Gov. Jeb Bush | Governor Jeb Bush | Bush

Height:

6' 3½" (1.92 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I think term limits are a good healthy thing. It narrows the focus to service. You don't have to do this for your entire life. See more »

Trivia:

Governor of Florida (1999-2007). See more »

Nickname:

J.E.B.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed