7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Randi M. Cohen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Bobby Miscellaneous Crew
(2006)
Fist of the Warrior Miscellaneous Crew
(2007)
Bernard and Doris Miscellaneous Crew
(2006)
The Undying Miscellaneous Crew
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (25 credits)
 2019 The Mind, Explained (TV Series documentary) (director of production - 1 episode)
- Psychedelics (2019) ... (director of production: Vox Media)
 2019 American Style (TV Series documentary) (Director of Production - 4 episodes)
- 21st Century Vogue (2019) ... (Director of Production)
- Material World (2019) ... (Director of Production)
- Born to Be Wild (2019) ... (Director of Production)
- War Boots to Work Suits (2019) ... (Director of Production)
 2018 Explained (TV Series documentary) (Director of Production - 20 episodes)
- Music (2018) ... (Director of Production)
- The World's Water Crisis (2018) ... (Director of Production)
- Why Women Are Paid Less (2018) ... (Director of Production)
- Political Correctness (2018) ... (Director of Production)
- The Female Orgasm (2018) ... (Director of Production)
 2018 Foul Play: Paid in Mississippi (TV Series) (Director of Production - 4 episodes)
- The Bag Man (2018) ... (Director of Production)
- The Coach (2018) ... (Director of Production)
- The Recruit (2018) ... (Director of Production)
- The Pro (2018) ... (Director of Production)
 2018 No Passport Required (TV Series documentary) (Director of Production - 6 episodes)
- D.C. (2018) ... (Director of Production)
- Miami (2018) ... (Director of Production)
- Queens, NYC (2018) ... (Director of Production)
- Chicago (2018) ... (Director of Production)
- New Orleans (2018) ... (Director of Production)
 2011 The Onion News Network (TV Series) (production coordinator - 10 episodes)
- American Dream (2011) ... (production coordinator)
- Real America (2011) ... (production coordinator)
- Stock Market Crash (2011) ... (production coordinator)
- The Real Obama (2011) ... (production coordinator)
- Cyber Attack (2011) ... (production coordinator)
 2010 AMC News Special: 10 Stories of Sundance (TV Short) (production coordinator)
 2009 The Undying (production coordinator)
 2009 AMC News Special: 2009 Tribeca Film Festival (TV Special) (production coordinator)
 2009 AMC News Special: 2009 Sundance Film Festival (TV Special) (production coordinator)
 2007 Dog the Bounty Hunter (TV Series) (production coordinator - 4 episodes)
- The Time to Cry (2007) ... (production coordinator)
- Day of the Dog (2007) ... (production coordinator)
- No Love Still (2007) ... (production coordinator)
- Where the Wild Things Are (2007) ... (production coordinator)
 2007 Fist of the Warrior (key production assistant)
 2007 The Go-Getter (pre-production secretary)
 2006 The Elder Son (production assistant)
 2006 Bernard and Doris (production coordinator: additional photography)
 2006 The Minor Accomplishments of Jackie Woodman (TV Series) (production accountant - 8 episodes)
- The Republicunt (2006) ... (production accountant)
- Nemesisyphus (2006) ... (production accountant)
- Peyote Ugly (2006) ... (production accountant)
- Turning Manure Into Soy (2006) ... (production accountant)
- Tumor Has It (2006) ... (production accountant)
 2006/I Bobby (production assistant)
 2006 What About Brian (TV Series) (office production assistant - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2006) ... (office production assistant - uncredited)
 2006 The Good Student (production coordinator)
 2005 Heart of the Beholder (production assistant)
 2005 Real Sex (TV Series documentary) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Katie Morgan: A Porn Star Revealed (2005) ... (production assistant)
 2005 Wild 'N Out (TV Series) (production assistant: pilot)
 2005 Celebrity Charades (TV Series) (production coordinator)
 2005 East of Sunset (production assistant)
 2004 The Seinfeld Story (TV Movie documentary) (production assistant)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Randi Cohen
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It's not always who you know, it's who knows you.

Trivia:

Currently working as the Production Coordinator for AMC Networks in their Unscripted Original Programming Department. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed