Dan Hefner


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 253,818 this week
Trailer
0:54 | Trailer
Daniel Winston Hefner was born on December 16, 1969 at 5:25 pm. in Lynwood, California. Two minutes later, his parents Tom Hefner and Leah Hefner, were shocked to discover that they were having identical twins, with the arrival of his brother, David Lee Hefner! When Dan was four years old, his parents were fed up with the big city life, so they ... See full bio »

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

We're watching "Tiger King" on Netflix for sure. Our recommendations also include "Night on Earth", "Ozark," and more.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 262 people
created 21 Dec 2016
 
a list of 1216 people
created 03 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dan Hefner's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (10 credits)
 2018 The Changeover (TV Series) (media technician - 6 episodes)
- Grand Finale (2018) ... (media technician)
- Oasis Paradise (2018) ... (media technician)
- I Heart NY (2018) ... (media technician)
- Day in the Life (2018) ... (media technician)
- Three Strikes & You're Out (2018) ... (media technician)
 2017 Daily Mail TV (TV Series) (media technician - 2017-)
 2016 The Amber Rose Show (TV Series) (media technician - 2016-)
 2008-2016 The Doctors (TV Series) (media technician - 1,048 episodes)
- Hot Topics with Comedian Bill Engvall (2016) ... (media technician)
- The Doctors Exclusive Intervention: Stuck In (2016) ... (media technician)
- The Doctors Exclusive: Janice Dickinson (2016) ... (media technician)
- Nurse Drunk on the Job?/Man Secretly Divorces Wife (2016) ... (media technician)
 2013 The Test (TV Series) (media technician - 12 episodes)
- Episode #1.23 (2013) ... (media technician)
- Mom, You Lied About Who My Father Is... Twice? (2013) ... (media technician)
- Is She the Preacher's Daughter? (2013) ... (media technician)
- You Tried to Trick the Test, But You're Back (2013) ... (media technician)
 2012 Cracking Addiction (TV Special) (media technician - uncredited)
 2011 Ask Oprah's All-Stars (TV Series) (media technician - 10 episodes)
- That's Embarrassing! (2011) ... (media technician)
- 20 Questions for 20-Somethings (2011) ... (media technician)
- Is This Normal? (2011) ... (media technician)
- Myths, Secrets & Confessions (2011) ... (media technician)
- Love & Sex (2011) ... (media technician)
 2003 Paradise Hotel (TV Series) (duplication - 12 episodes)
- Episode #1.30 (2003) ... (duplication)
- Episode #1.29 (2003) ... (duplication)
- Episode #1.28 (2003) ... (duplication)
- Episode #1.27 (2003) ... (duplication)
- Episode #1.26 (2003) ... (duplication)
Show Show Producer (15 credits)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (6 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (3 credits)
Show Show Production manager (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

CD: "Sweet Venom" - Executive Producer

Official Sites:

LinkedIn | YouTube

Alternate Names:

D. Hefner | Daniel Winston Hefner | Daniel Hefner

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Ambidextrous makes better lovers. See more »

Trivia:

Attended South Kitsap High School in Port Orchard, Washington. (Class of 1988) See more »

Nickname:

Superman See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed