No photo available. Represent Joan Font? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,784,059 this week

Joan Font (I)

Joan Font was born in 1949 in Olesa de Montserrat, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Joan Font Pujol. He is a writer and director, known for El pallasso i el Führer (2007), Seeyou at night (1990) and II premios Max de las artes escénicas (1999). See full bio »

The Best Shows Returning in 2021

Dive back into your favorites as we round up all the best series returning to TV and streaming in 2021.

See the full list

6 Shows Everyone's Still Talking About

It's not too late to join in the conversation on the buzzworthy shows that IMDb users can't get enough of.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joan Font's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (6 credits)
 2013 Comediants, amb el sol a la maleta (Documentary)
 2007 El pallasso i el Führer (TV Movie)
 1999 II premios Max de las artes escénicas (TV Special) (idea)
 1990-1991 Seeyou at night (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Apaga y vámonos (1991)
- Noche de perros (1990)
 1976 Taller de comèdies (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Non Plus Plis (1976)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Els Comediants

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed