STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,612 this week

Paolo Ballesteros


Paolo Ballesteros was born on November 29, 1982 in Cabanatuan City, Nueva Ecija, Philippines as Paolo Elito Macapagal Ballesteros IV. He is known for his work on Die Beautiful (2016), Enteng Kabisote: Okay ka fairy, the legend (2004) and The Panti Sisters (2019). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 40 people
created 21 Jul 2019
 
a list of 141 people
created 29 Nov 2015
 
a list of 91 people
created 10 Dec 2016
 
a list of 104 people
created 14 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paolo Ballesteros's work have you seen?
4 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (54 credits)
 2020/II Isang Puso Ngayong Pasko (Video short)
 2020/I Isang Puso Ngayong Pasko (Video short)
 2019 The Panti Sisters
Gabriel Panti
 2019 Born Beautiful (TV Mini-Series)
Trisha
- I Will Survive (2019) ... Trisha
- This Time I Know It's for Real (2019) ... Trisha
- Through the Fire (2019) ... Trisha
- I Want to Break Free (2019) ... Trisha
- I'm Not a Girl, Not Yet a Woman (2019) ... Trisha
 2019 Feelennial
 2019 Byaheng broken hearted (TV Movie)
Martin
 2019 Daddy's Gurl (TV Series)
Pabling / Maruya Carey
- Maling akala (2019) ... Pabling / Maruya Carey
 2019 Born Beautiful
Trisha
 2018 Jack em Popoy: The Puliscredibles
Robin / Binoy
 2018 Pamana (TV Movie)
Paolito Nunal
 2018 My 2 Mommies
Manu
 2018 Pamilya (TV Movie)
Andoy
 2018 Amnesia Love
Kimmer
 2017 Meant to Beh
Kikay Girl
 2017 Barbi: D' Wonder Beki
Billy Bayagan / Barbi D'Wonder Beki
 2017 Inay (TV Movie)
Jules
 2017 Hay, bahay! (TV Series)
Paolo Ballesteros
- Juan for All (2017) ... Paolo Ballesteros
 2016 Die Beautiful
Trisha
 2016 Kaputol ng buhay (TV Movie)
Lola Tidora / Mamang
 2016 Lumayo ka nga sa akin
Senyorito Bogz (segment "Asawa ni Marie")
 2015 Pag-uwi (TV Movie)
 2015 Biro ng kapalaran (TV Movie)
Obet
 2014 So It's You
LA
 2014 Karugtong ng puso (TV Movie)
Reynaldo aka Baldo
 2013 My Little Bossings
Alat
 2013 Kidlat (TV Series)
Walter / Warla
 2011 Enteng ng Ina mo
Gay Lover
 2011 Kung aagawin mo ang langit (TV Series)
Aloha
 2011 I Heart You Pare (TV Series)
Vodka
- Finale (2011) ... Vodka
- Episode #1.77 (2011) ... Vodka
- Episode #1.76 (2011) ... Vodka
- Episode #1.75 (2011) ... Vodka
- Episode #1.74 (2011) ... Vodka
 2011 Pak! Pak! My Dr. Kwak!
Anton
 2010 Pendong
Paulino
 2010 The Last Prince (TV Series)
Anexi
 2009 Obra (TV Series)
RJ
- Rowena Joy: Part 1 (2009) ... RJ
 2008 Dyesebel (TV Series)
Bukanding
 2007 Zaido: The Space Sheriff (TV Series)
Ida
 2007 Xenoa
Zeus
 2006 Metlogs (Metrosexual Adventures)
Rodelio 'Rodel' Dapulo
 2005-2006 Love to Love (TV Series)
Amando / Mandy / Eric
- Best Friends (2006) ... Amando / Mandy
- Love-an O Bawi (2005) ... Eric
 2005-2006 Daddy di do du (TV Series)
Paolo
- Nais kita (2006) ... Paolo
- Father's Day... happy ba? (2005) ... Paolo
- A New Witch in Town (2005) ... Paolo
- Back to School! (2005) ... Paolo
- Iskul Bukol Tribute (2005) ... Paolo
 2005 True Love: Eat Bulaga Special (TV Movie)
 2003 Anghel sa lupa
Ariel
 2002 Kahit kailan (TV Series)
 2001 Ikaw lang ang mamahalin (TV Series)
Paul (2001)
 1999 Click (TV Series)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 2002 he even nabbed the Star Awards for Television for Best New Male Personality.

Nickname:

Poochie

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Holiday Movies on Prime Video for the Whole Family

Prime Video has you covered this holiday season with movies for the family. Here are some of our picks to get you in the spirit.

Get some picks



Recently Viewed