STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 39,657 this week

Michael Ballack


Michael Ballack was born on September 26, 1976 in Görlitz, German Democratic Republic. He is an actor, known for Freizeit TV Tirol (2015), 2001-2002 UEFA Champions League (2001) and 2004-2005 UEFA Champions League (2005). He has been married to Simone Lambe since July 14, 2008. They have three children. See full bio »

Emmys Stars Answer Our Burning Questions

Alex Borstein, RuPaul, and other stars at the 2019 Emmys answer our fans' burning questions.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 120 people
created 15 Mar 2012
 
a list of 70 people
created 24 Apr 2011
 
a list of 100 people
created 26 Jul 2011
 
a list of 100 people
created 10 Jun 2012
 
a list of 139 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Ballack's work have you seen?

Known For

(2015)
2001-2002 UEFA Champions League Himself - Bayer Leverkusen
(2002)
2004-2005 UEFA Champions League Himself - Bayern Munich
(2005)
2005 FIFA Confederations Cup Himself - Germany
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for "Ab-In-Den-Urlaub.de" with Martin Hentschel.

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 2 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Selected in FIFA's 100 Greatest Living Players of All Time. See more »

Nickname:

Die Lokomotive

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed