No photo available. Represent Aileen Eaton? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 321,906 this week

Aileen Eaton (1909–1987)

Aileen Eaton was born in 1909 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada as Aileen LaBell. She was married to Cal Eaton. She died on November 7, 1987 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Child Stars Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aileen Eaton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 1972 The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 31 August 1972 (1972) ... Self
 1967 The Woody Woodbury Show (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.2 (1967) ... Self
 1961 What's My Line? (TV Series)
Self - Contestant
- Yves Montand (1961) ... Self - Contestant
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Promoted over 2500 fight cards, 100 title bouts and 10,000 matches. See more »

Nickname:

The Redhead

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed