Mike Huckabee


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,456 this week
Trailer
1:09 | Trailer
Mike Huckabee was born on August 24, 1955 in Hope, Arkansas, USA as Michael Dale Huckabee. He is an actor, known for God's Not Dead 2 (2016), Courting Des Moines (2016) and Class Act (2006). He has been married to Janet McCain since May 25, 1974. They have three children. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Check out some scary-funny trailers from the week including, Haunt, Extra Ordinary, Dolemite Is My Name, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 339 people
created 08 Jul 2018
 
a list of 393 people
created 19 Jan 2014
 
a list of 103 people
created 18 Jul 2015
 
a list of 47 people
created 26 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Huckabee's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

God's Not Dead 2 Mike Huckabee
(2016)
(2016)
Class Act Himself
(2006)
Huckabee Himself - Host / Himself
(2008-2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2016 God's Not Dead 2
Mike Huckabee
Show Show Self (90 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (35 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for "Learn Our History" DVDs. See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Fmr Gov Mike Huckabee | Gov. Mike Huckabee | Governor Mike Huckabee

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Even if we lose elections, we should not lose our honor, and that is more important than the Republican party. See more »

Trivia:

Governor of Arkansas from 15 July 1996 to 9 January 2007. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed