No photo available. Represent Friederike Anna Schäfer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 342,650 this week

Friederike Anna Schäfer

Friederike Anna Schäfer was born on August 20, 1990 in Germany. She is an actress, known for Castle Einstein (1998). See full bio »

Born:

in Germany

High School Icons, Then and Now

See high school TV and movie icons then and now, from "Dawson's Creek" and more favorites.

See the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Friederike Anna Schäfer's work have you seen?

Known For

Castle Einstein Emma Schumacher / Emma
2004-2006

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2004-2006 Castle Einstein (TV Series)
Emma Schumacher / Emma
- Folge 428 (2006) ... Emma (as Friederike Schäfer, credit only)
- Folge 427 (2006) ... Emma (as Friederike Schäfer)
- Folge 426 (2006) ... Emma (as Friederike Schäfer)
- Folge 425 (2006) ... Emma (as Friederike Schäfer)
- Folge 424 (2006) ... Emma (as Friederike Schäfer)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Frederike Anna Schäfer | Friederike-Anna Schäfer | Friederike Schäfer

Height:

5' 7¼" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Boyfriend is 'Lieven Wölk', who plays in Schloss Einstein as well.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed