Anthony Fauci


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,364 this week
Anthony Fauci was born on December 24, 1940 in New York City, New York, USA as Anthony Stephen Fauci. He has been married to Christine Grady since 1985. They have three children. See full bio »

The Best Shows Returning in 2021

Dive back into your favorites as we round up all the best series returning to TV and streaming in 2021.

See the full list

The Rise of Zendaya

From a singing and dancing Disney Channel star in "Shake It Up" to lead roles in The Greatest Showman and HBO's "Euphoria," IMDb takes a look at Zendaya's rise to fame.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 102 people
created 08 Jun 2020
 
a list of 45 people
created 06 Nov 2018
 
a list of 163 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 35 people
created 31 Dec 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anthony Fauci's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2021 NBC Nightly News with Lester Holt (TV Series)
National Institute of Allergy and Infectious Diseases Director
- Episode dated 13 May 2021 (2021) ... National Institute of Allergy and Infectious Diseases Director (as Dr. Anthony Fauci)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (112 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (76 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Doctor Anthony Fauci | Doctor Fauci | Dr Anthony Fauci | Dr. Anthony S. Fauci | Dr. Anthony Fauci | Dr. Anthon Fauci | Dr. Tony Fauci | Dr. Fauci | NIAID Director - Dr. Anthony Fauci | Tony Fauci | Fauci | Doctor Boner KIller | Anthony Fauci M.D. | Anthony Fauci MD | Dr. Anthony fauci

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[when asked whether he had put up with too much from the Trump administration]Obviously, there are a lot of things that are going on that you would prefer did not happen, like the ad which put me in a political context. ... That's not helpful, but I'm certainly not going to give up. See more »

Trivia:

Jamie Farr look-alike. See more »

Nickname:

Tony

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed