No photo available. Represent Döndü Kiliç? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 391,934 this week

Döndü Kiliç (I)

Döndü Kiliç was born on June 20, 1976 in Malatya, Turkey. She is a director and writer, known for Namus (2005), A Father's Prayer (2005) and The Other Side of Istanbul (2008). See full bio »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Döndü Kiliç's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Namus Director
(2005)
(2005)
Love Hurts Director
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (6 credits)
 2009 24 Hours Berlin (TV Movie documentary) (segment director)
 2008 The Other Side of Istanbul (Documentary)
 2007/II Love Hurts (Short)
 2005 Die Frau gegenüber (TV Movie)
 2005 A Father's Prayer (Short)
 2005 Namus (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 2008 The Other Side of Istanbul (Documentary) (creator) / (writer)
 2005 A Father's Prayer (Short)
 2005 Namus (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (2 credits)
 2010 Between Heaven and Earth (Short)
 2008 The Other Side of Istanbul (Documentary)
 2015 Solness (first assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2008 The Other Side of Istanbul (Documentary) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2006 Die Akademie bin ich - People i met on my 40th Birthday (TV Movie documentary)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Döndü Kilic
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed