STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 815,192 this week

JD Piché


JD Piché was born on October 9, 1983 in Orem, Utah, USA. He is a producer and director, known for Get Smart (2008), Hero Treatment (2011) and Behind The Red Carpet (2011). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Larry Crowne
Wed, Dec 02 1:35 PM PST on WOMEN (584)
Larry Crowne
Mon, Dec 07 7:45 AM PST on WOMEN (584)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of JD Piché's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Get Smart Additional Crew
(2008)
Hero Treatment Producer
(2011)
(2011-2012)
Social Peephole Producer
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
 2009-2020 Red Carpet Report (TV Series short) (producer - 458 episodes)
- Stay Tuned TV Awards (2020) ... (producer)
- Doris Bergman Oscars Lounge 2020 (2020) ... (producer)
- Black in Space (2020) ... (producer)
- DCOM ZOMBIES 2 Premiere (2020) ... (producer)
- Diary of a Future President Premiere (2020) ... (producer)
 2011 Hero Treatment (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2011 Insightful Player (TV Series) (producer - 9 episodes)
- Tom Cosentino (2011) ... (producer)
- Bill Chahkes aka Dr Football (2011) ... (producer)
- Daniel Wilcox (2011) ... (producer)
- Damian Vaughn (2011) ... (producer)
- Chris Draft (2011) ... (producer)
 2010 Social Peephole (TV Mini-Series) (producer)
 2010 In Bed With... (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 4 episodes)
- In Bed With... Bob Guiney (2010) ... (producer)
- In Bed With... Pauley Shore (2010) ... (producer)
- In Bed With... Lukas Rossi (2010) ... (producer)
 2009-2010 LaughBreak (TV Series) (producer - 2 episodes)
- Pearl Paradise (2010) ... (producer)
- Shopping with Greg (2009) ... (producer)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Editor (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (6 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Jd Ep | jd ep

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

JD

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Holiday Movies on Prime Video for the Whole Family

Prime Video has you covered this holiday season with movies for the family. Here are some of our picks to get you in the spirit.

Get some picks



Recently Viewed