No photo available. Represent Manu Ginóbili? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 251,998 this week

Manu Ginóbili

Manu Ginóbili was born on July 28, 1977 in Bahía Blanca, Buenos Aires, Argentina as Emanuel David Ginobili. He is an actor, known for The Equalizer 2 Promo (2018), Tiempo muerto (2010) and León, reflejos de una pasión (2015). He has been married to Marianela Orono since July 11, 2004. They have three children. See full bio »

Why the Terminator Haunted Linda Hamilton's Dreams

Linda Hamilton has come a long way with Sarah Connor, from the original film to Terminator: Dark Fate.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 09 Dec 2013
 
a list of 26 people
created 21 Mar 2018
 
a list of 91 people
created 26 Dec 2017
 
a list of 128 people
created 26 Jun 2012
 
a list of 477 people
created 11 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Manu Ginóbili's work have you seen?

Known For

The Equalizer 2 Promo Manu Ginóbili
(2018)
Tiempo muerto Himself
(2010)
The 2007 NBA Finals Himself - San Antonio Spurs
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2018 The Equalizer 2 Promo (Video short)
Manu Ginóbili
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Emanuel Ginóbili | Emmanuel Ginóbili

Height:

6' 6" (1.98 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His retired jersey #20 at San Antonio Spurs. See more »

Nickname:

Manu See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed