7 wins & 18 nominations
- 2023 Nominee C.A.S. Award
- Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Non-Theatrical Motion Picture or Limited Series
For episode: "Gods and Monsters" - 2023 Winner C.A.S. Award
- Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Non-Theatrical Motion Picture or Limited Series
For episode: "Part VI" - 2021 Winner C.A.S. Award
- Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Series - Half Hour
Episode 102 "Chapter 2: The Child (2019)" - 2021 Nominee C.A.S. Award
- Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Series - Half Hour
Episode 205 "Chapter 13: The Jedi (2020)"
- 2023 Nominee Primetime Emmy
- Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie
For "Part VI" - 2022 Nominee Primetime Emmy
- Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)
Shared with: Matthew Wood · David Acord · Angela Ang · Ryan Cota · Benjamin A. Burtt · David W. Collins · Alyssa Nevarez · Stephanie McNally · Margie O'Malley · Andrea Gard · Sean England - 2022 Winner Primetime Emmy
- Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited or Anthology Series, Movie or Special
For "Gods and Monsters (2022)"Shared with: Mac Smith · Kimberly Patrick · Vanessa Lapato · Matthew Hartman · Teresa Eckton · Tim Farrell · Leo Marcil · Joel Raabe · Ian Chase · Anele Onyekwere · Stephanie Lowry · Carl Sealove · Dan O'Connell · John T. Cucci - 2022 Nominee Primetime Emmy
- Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie
For "Gods and Monsters (2022)"
- 2024 Nominee Golden Reel Award
- Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Broadcast Long Form Effects/Foley
Shared with: Matthew Wood · David Acord · Kimberly Patrick · Tim Farrell · Joel Raabe · Shelley Roden · Ronni Brown · Heikki Kossi - 2022 Nominee Golden Reel Award
- Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Limited Series or Anthology
Shared with: Matthew Wood · David Acord · David W. Collins · Benjamin A. Burtt · Jonathan Borland · Angela Ang · Ryan Cota · Alyssa Nevarez · Ronni Brown · Andrea Gard · Sean England · Margie O'Malley · Stephanie McNally - 2022 Nominee Golden Reel Award
- Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Non-Theatrical Animation
Shared with: David W. Collins · Matthew Wood · Justin Doyle · Frank Rinella · Kimberly Patrick · Andrea Gard - 2020 Winner Golden Reel Award
- Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley for Episodic Short Form Broadcast Media
Episode: "Chapter 1: The Mandalorian (2019)"Shared with: David Acord · Matthew Wood · Jonathan Borland · Chris Frazier · Pascal Garneau · Steve Slanec · Ronni Brown · Jana Vance · Richard Gould - 2019 Nominee Golden Reel Award
- Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Music, Dialogue and ADR for Short Form Animation
Episode 413: "A World Between Worlds (2018)"Shared with: David Acord · Matthew Wood · Ronni Brown · Kimberly Patrick · Margie O'Malley · Frank Rinella
- 2022 Nominee Emmy
- Outstanding Sound Mixing and Sound Editing for an Animated Program
Shared with: David W. Collins · Matthew Wood
Contribute to this page
Suggest an edit or add missing content