No photo available. Represent Paul Potts? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,050 this week

Paul Potts (I)

Paul Potts was born on October 13, 1970 in Bristol, England as Paul Robert Potts. He has been married to Julie-Ann Potts since May 2003. See full bio »

Who Nearly Starred in 'Charlie's Angels'?

Some of Hollywood's biggest actresses have played Charlie's Angels. Who else nearly landed a role in the franchise?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 238 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 157 people
created 22 Aug 2011
 
a list of 168 people
created 21 Apr 2013
 
a list of 132 people
created 13 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Potts's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

One Chance Soundtrack
(2013)
(2019)
(2010)
My Kind of Music Himself - Performer
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
 2013 One Chance (performer: "Vesti La Giubba from Pagliacci", "O Soave Fanciulla from La Boheme", "Che Gelida Manina from La Boheme", "I Love Thee (Ich Liebe Dich)", "Farewell to Earth from Aida", "Nessun Dorma from Turandot")
 2010 Nodame Cantabile: The Movie II (performer: "Fasut Symphony")
 2007 Premios Ondas '07 (TV Special) (performer: "Nessun dorma")
 2007 Britain's Got Talent (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- 2007: Auditions 1 (2007) ... (performer: "Nessun Dorma" - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (56 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(2009 CD: "Passione" See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

who was actually excellent the singer
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Portrayed by James Corden in One Chance (2013).

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed