Leila Reid

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 29,697 this week
Trailer
1:04 | Trailer
Leila Reid was born on January 30, 1988 in London, England. She is an actress, known for Justice League (2017), Botticelli Murders and Life as I Know It (2010). See full bio »

Vintage Looks: Stars at the Beach

Turn back the clock and hit the beach with some of our favorite classic Hollywood stars.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Justice League
Sat, Jul 11 8:00 PM PDT on TNT (052)
Justice League
Sun, Jul 12 6:44 PM PDT on TNT (052)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 900 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 132 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 
a list of 800 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leila Reid's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2017)
Botticelli Murders Lady Claretta
Life as I Know It Roxi Jardine
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (32 credits)
  Botticelli Murders (announced)
Lady Claretta
  The Secret of Botticelli (announced)
Lady Claretta
  Le Fear III: Le Cannes (pre-production)
Jessie (rumored)
 2018/I Modern Love
Lucy
 2017 Justice League
Guard
 2016 Le Sequel
Jessie
 2016 Sheep in Fog
Bethany
 2016 Fighting Heart
Megan Fuller
 2015 The Bionic Girl (Short)
Chloe
 2014 Beneath a Neon Tide
Chloe
 2014 Prose & Cons
Sales Assistant
 2013 Roberto
 2013 It's No Game (Short)
Rachel
 2012/II Curfew (Short)
Sarah
 2012 Feeling Lucky? (Short)
Mags
 2012 Meeting Place
Rosie Brumwin
 2012/I The Watchers (Short)
TV Voice
 2012 The Smoke (Short)
Chatty Teen
 2012 Demons and Doors
Marion 29
 2011 Get Ca$h
Emma
 2011 Rhosyn (Short)
Eve
 2011 Bashment
Student at Kevan's Gig
 2011 Casualty (TV Series)
Tabby Fenwick
- Deception (2011) ... Tabby Fenwick
 2010 Patrol Men
Linda Jean Perry
 2010 Kyle (Short)
Stacey
 2010 Life as I Know It (TV Series)
Roxi Jardine
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... Roxi Jardine
- Episode #1.7 (2010) ... Roxi Jardine
- Keep the Ball Rolling (2010) ... Roxi Jardine
- Liars and Sheets (2010) ... Roxi Jardine
- Bye Bye Baby (2010) ... Roxi Jardine
 2007/II Just Another Day (Short)
Faye
 2007 Everything to Dance For (Video)
Student (uncredited)
 2006 When Evil Calls (TV Mini-Series)
Linda
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Linda
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Linda
 1997 Spice World
Child fan (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Never do anything half heartedly See more »

Trivia:

In August 2007, went under cover for ITV news posing as a 13 year old girl to investigate internet safety. See more »

Trademark:

Her naturally sun bleached Auburn hair and her blue eyes

Nickname:

Lilo

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed