No photo available. Represent Laine Edwards? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 463,816 this week

Laine Edwards

Laine Edwards was born on June 4, 1981 in Portsmouth, Hampshire, England as Elaine M Edwards. She is known for her work on Casino Royale (2006) and The Legend of Dick and Dom (2009). See full bio »

Stars Share Their Guilty Pleasure Movies and TV Shows

"Dawson's Creek," Steel Magnolias, and "My So-Called Life" rank among some of our favorite celebrities' guilty pleasures.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Da Vinci Code
Mon, Sep 16 6:28 PM PDT on STZE (627)
28 Weeks Later
Fri, Sep 20 10:14 AM PDT on STZIB (623)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Laine Edwards's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Casino Royale Miscellaneous Crew
2006
2010

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2010 The Legend of Dick and Dom (TV Series)
Security Guard
- Hairy Fizzogs (2010) ... Security Guard
 2008 The Dark Knight
Civilian (uncredited)
 2007 28 Weeks Later
Civilian (uncredited)
 2006 The Da Vinci Code
French Prostitute (uncredited)
 2005 Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
Factory worker (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2006 Casino Royale (set production assistant)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Elaine Edwards | Layne Edwards

Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Ellie

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed