No photo available. Represent Peggy Casey? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,933,355 this week

Peggy Casey

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Peggy Casey »

'Waves' Trailer With Director's Commentary

Writer/director Trey Edward Shults talks about taking audiences on an emotional roller coaster in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peggy Casey's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Waterworld Art Department
(1995)
Planet of the Apes Art Department
(2001)
Volcano Art Department
(1997)
The Island Art Department
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Set decorator (9 credits)
 2019 Good Girls (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Jeff (2019)
- Hunting Season (2019)
 2018 Camping (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Birthday Party (Part 2) (2018) ... (set decoration)
- Birthday Party (Part 1) (2018) ... (set decoration)
- Carleen?! (2018) ... (set decoration)
- Just Plain Mad (2018) ... (set decoration)
- Up All Night (2018) ... (set decoration)
 2017 Hand of God (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- I See That Now (2017)
- Gathering Dust (2017)
 2016-2017 Pure Genius (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Lift Me Up (2017)
- I Got This (2017)
- Touch and Go (2017)
- Hero Worship (2017)
- Grace (2017)
 2015-2016 Telenovela (TV Series) (11 episodes)
- The Stalker (2016)
- Sexual Awakening (2016)
 2014-2015 About a Boy (TV Series) (23 episodes)
- About a Babymoon (2015)
 2012-2015 Parenthood (TV Series) (35 episodes)
- Let's Go Home (2015)
- Lean In (2014)
 2013 Full Circle (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Celeste & Tim (2013)
- Robbie & Celeste (2013)
- Trisha & Robbie (2013)
- Trent & Trisha (2013)
- Cliff & Trent (2013)
Show Show Art department (32 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Peggy Casey Carter

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed