No photo available. Represent Pete Carroll? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 319,687 this week

Pete Carroll (I)

Pete Carroll was born on September 15, 1951 in San Francisco, California, USA as Peter Clay Carroll. He is an actor, known for Cubed (2009), Pete Carroll's Trip to Seattle Delayed (2010) and 2020 NFL Draft (2020). He has been married to Glena Goranson since May 21, 1976. They have three children. He was previously married to Wendy Pearl. See full bio »

2021 Emmys Red Carpet

Take a look at the biggest fashion moments from the 2021 Emmys red carpet.

See all the photos

2021 Emmys: Presenters, Winners, and More

See all the best photos from the 2021 Emmys, including the presenters, the winners, and more.

See the photos

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pete Carroll's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Cubed Pete Carroll
(2010)
(2020)
The NFL on CBS Self - Minnesota Vikings Defensive Backs Coach / Self - New England Patriots Head Coach / Self - Seattle Seahawks Head Coach / Self - New York Jets Defensive Coordinator
(1985-2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2010 Cubed (TV Series)
Pete Carroll
- Episode #1.45 (2010) ... Pete Carroll
 2010 Pete Carroll's Trip to Seattle Delayed (Video short)
Pete Carroll
 1973 The World's Greatest Athlete
Running Back (uncredited)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (55 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Coach Pete Carrol | Pete Carrol

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)

Spouse:

Glena Goranson  (3 children) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on bravery] It's courage and character that make the difference between players and great players, between great surgeons and ones who bury their mistakes.

Trivia:

Coached the New York Jets in 1994, became San Francisco Forty-Niners defensive coordinator, then served as head coach of the New England Patriots 1997-1999. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed