Lyoto Machida


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,524 this week
Lyoto Machida was born on May 30, 1978 in Belém, Pará, Brazil as Lyoto Carvalho Machida. He is an actor and writer, known for Brass Knuckles, Tapped Out (2014) and The Mancode (2012). See full bio »

Upcoming Horror Films in 2021

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

What to Watch With the Family This Summer

This summer is jam-packed with something for everyone in the family, including old school revivals, comic adaptations, and some anticipated sequels.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 01 Mar 2015
 
a list of 42 people
created 25 May 2013
 
list image
a list of 20 people
created 01 Jul 2011
 
a list of 379 people
created 05 Apr 2020
 
a list of 140 people
created 11 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lyoto Machida's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Tapped Out Lyoto
(2014)
The Mancode Actor
(2012)
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2018 UFC Embedded: Vlog Series (TV Series)
 2014 Tapped Out
Lyoto
 2012 The Mancode (TV Mini-Series)
 2012 The Roots of Fight (TV Series)
 2010 Unrivaled
Kamikaze (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on being suspended for taking a controlled substance]First of all, I want to say that I am very disappointed in USADA. I think this is all extremely unfair. I take the blame for 7-Keto. It wasn't a banned substance since I bought it over the counter in a supplement store when it stated on it's label 60 vegetarian capsules. For me, USADA didn't give us proper instructions and I think they failed ... See more »

Trivia:

Unknowingly took a banned substance. See more »

Nickname:

The Dragon See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed