No photo available. Represent Stephen Jackson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 264,878 this week

Stephen Jackson (VIII)

Stephen Jackson was born on April 5, 1978 in Houston, Texas, USA as Stephen Jesse Jackson. He is a producer, known for All the Smoke with Matt Barnes and Stephen Jackson (2019), The Jump (2016) and SportsCenter (1979). See full bio »

Linda Hamilton Reveals Her Most Reckless Act on a Film

Linda Hamilton pulls back the curtain on her career in a round of "Fill in the Blank."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephen Jackson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Jump Himself - NBA Analyst
(2017)
SportsCenter Himself - NBA Analyst
(2017-2018)
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2019 All the Smoke with Matt Barnes and Stephen Jackson (TV Series) (executive producer - 4 episodes)
- Shaun King (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Stack em up (2019) ... (executive producer)
- J.R Smith (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Zero (2019) ... (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2019 All the Smoke with Matt Barnes and Stephen Jackson (TV Series)
Himself - Host
- Shaun King (2019) ... Himself - Host
- J.R Smith (2019) ... Himself - Host
- Zero (2019) ... Himself - Host
 2018 Shut Up and Dribble (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- 103 (2018) ... Himself
- 102 (2018) ... Himself
- 101 (2018) ... Himself
 2018 Get Up (TV Series)
Himself - NBA Analyst
- Episode dated 11 May 2018 (2018) ... Himself - NBA Analyst
 2017-2018 SportsCenter (TV Series)
Himself - NBA Analyst
- Episode #40.33 (2018) ... Himself - NBA Analyst
- Episode #39.343 (2017) ... Himself - NBA Analyst
- Episode #39.341 (2017) ... Himself - NBA Analyst
 2017-2018 Golic and Wingo (TV Series)
Himself - ESPN NBA Analyst
- Episode #1.34 (2018) ... Himself - ESPN NBA Analyst (voice)
- Episode #1.9 (2017) ... Himself - ESPN NBA Analyst
 2017 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Himself - ESPN NBA Analyst / Himself - Former NBA Player
- Episode dated 17 October 2017 (2017) ... Himself - ESPN NBA Analyst
- Episode dated 18 July 2017 (2017) ... Himself - ESPN NBA Analyst
- Episode dated 5 June 2017 (2017) ... Himself - Former NBA Player (voice)
 2017 The Jump (TV Series)
Himself - NBA Analyst
- Episode #3.70 (2017) ... Himself - NBA Analyst
 2017 SportsNation (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #9.24 (2017) ... Himself
 2007-2008 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 31 October 2008 (2008) ... Himself
- Episode dated 25 October 2007 (2007) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2009 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 9 January 2009 (2009) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 8" (2.03 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Played in the NBA with the New Jersey Nets (2000-2001), San Antonio Spurs (2001-2003; (2011/12[end]-2012/13), Atlanta Hawks (2003-2004), Indianana Pacers (2004/05-2006/07 [start]), Golden State Warriors (2006/07 [end]-2009-10 [start]), Charlotte Bobcats (2009-10 [end]-2010/11), Milwaukee Bucks (2011/12[start]), and Los Angeles Clippers (2013-2014). See more »

Nickname:

Stack Jack See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed