Aubrey de Grey

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 235,576 this week
Trailer
2:08 | Trailer
Aubrey de Grey was born on April 20, 1963 in London, England as Aubrey David Nicholas Jasper de Grey. He is known for his work on The Last Generation to Die (2015), Immortalist (2020) and Concrete Underground. He has been married to Adelaide Carpenter since 1989. See full bio »

2020 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

See the TV shows set to premiere in the rest of 2020, including "Utopia" and Season 2 of "The Mandalorian."

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6 people
created 29 Dec 2018
 
a list of 15 people
created 13 Mar 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aubrey de Grey's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

The Last Generation to Die Miscellaneous Crew
(2015)
Immortalist Aubrey de Grey
(2020)
Technocalyps Self - Author
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2020 Immortalist
Aubrey de Grey
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(book, with Michael Rae) "Ending Aging: The Rejuvenation Breakthroughs That Could Reverse Human Aging in Our Lifetime". New York: St. Martin's Press, 2007. ISBN 0312367066 See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Facebook Fan Page | See more »

Alternate Names:

Aubrey DeGray
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Met his ex wife fruit fly geneticist Adelaide Carpenter at an event. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed