Paula Niedert Elliott


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 268 this week
Trailer
1:29 | Trailer
Paula Niedert Elliott was born on June 16, 1955 as Paula Ann Niedert. She is known for her work on Clara's Ghost (2018), Paper Anchor (2016) and Action Family (1986). She has been married to Chris Elliott since March 8, 1986. They have two children. See full bio »

Born:

Movies We Can't Wait for in 2021

The IMDb editors are anxiously awaiting these delayed 2020 movies. Check out what we'll be watching in 2021.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 758 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 124 people
created 16 Jun 2015
 
a list of 269 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paula Niedert Elliott's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Clara's Ghost Clara Reynolds
(2018)
Paper Anchor Evelyn
(2016)
Action Family Casting Department
(1986)
FDR: A One Man Show Casting Department
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
 1982-1984 Late Night with David Letterman (TV Series) (production staff - 26 episodes)
- Episode dated 19 December 1984 (1984) ... (production staff)
- Episode dated 17 December 1984 (1984) ... (production staff)
- Episode dated 8 November 1984 (1984) ... (production staff)
- Episode dated 4 October 1984 (1984) ... (production staff)
- Episode dated 13 September 1984 (1984) ... (production staff)
Hide Hide Show Show Casting department (3 credits)
 1987 FDR: A One Man Show (TV Special) (casting assistant)
 1985-1987 Late Night with David Letterman (TV Series) (casting coordinator - 17 episodes)
- Episode #6.34 (1987) ... (casting coordinator)
- 5th Anniversary Special (1987) ... (casting coordinator)
- Episode dated 29 January 1987 (1987) ... (casting coordinator)
- Episode #5.114 (1986) ... (casting coordinator)
- Episode #5.107 (1986) ... (casting coordinator)
 1986 Action Family (TV Short) (casting assistant - as Paula Niedert)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2018 Clara's Ghost
Clara Reynolds
 2016 Paper Anchor
Evelyn
 1985-1986 Late Night with David Letterman (TV Series)
Goodwill Games Woman / Mrs. Letterman / Mother / ...
- Episode dated 16 July 1986 (1986) ... Goodwill Games Woman (uncredited)
- Episode dated 10 April 1986 (1986) ... Mrs. Letterman (uncredited)
- Episode dated 12 February 1986 (1986) ... Mother (uncredited)
- Episode dated 11 November 1985 (1985) ... Mrs. Walker (uncredited)
- Episode dated 24 October 1985 (1985) ... Brandy (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1986 Late Night with David Letterman (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #5.97 (1986) ... Self
- Episode dated 24 July 1986 (1986) ... Self

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Paula Neidert | Paula Niedert
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed