STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 37,560 this week

Mollie King (V)


Mollie King was born on June 4, 1987 in Richmond, Surrey, England as Mollie Elizabeth King. She is an actress, known for Get Santa (2014), Myths (2009) and The Saturdays: Up (2008). See full bio »

Watch All the Oscars Best Picture Nominee Trailers

Check out our playlist of trailers from the 2020 field of Best Picture nominees.

Watch now

The IMDb Studio at Acura Festival Village at Sundance

See who stopped by the IMDb Studio to chat with Kevin Smith at Acura Festival Village during the 2020 Sundance Film Festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 26 Oct 2014
 
a list of 26 people
created 03 May 2012
 
a list of 33 people
created 16 Aug 2014
 
a list of 23 people
created 15 Aug 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 06 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mollie King's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Get Santa Soundtrack
(2014)
Myths Syren
(2009)
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 2017 Mollie King: Hair Down (Short)
Mollie
 2016 Mollie King: Back to You (Short)
Mollie
 2014 The Saturdays: What Are You Waiting For? (Video short)
Mollie
 2014 The Saturdays: Not Giving Up (Video short)
Mollie
 2013 The Saturdays: Disco Love (Video short)
Mollie
 2013 The Saturdays: Gentleman (Video short)
Mollie
 2013 The Saturdays Feat. Sean Paul: What About Us (Video short)
Mollie
 2013 The Saturdays: What About Us (Video short)
Mollie
 2012 The Saturdays: 30 Days (Video short)
Mollie
 2011 The Saturdays: My Heart Takes Over (Video short)
Mollie
 2011 The Saturdays: All Fired Up (Video short)
Mollie
 2011 The Saturdays: Notorious (Video short)
Mollie
 2010 The Saturdays Feat. Flo Rida: Higher (Short)
Mollie
 2010 The Saturdays: Missing You (Short)
Mollie
 2009 The Saturdays: Ego (Short)
Superhero
 2009 The Saturdays: Forever is Over (Video short)
Mollie
 2009 The Saturdays: Work (Short)
Mollie
 2009 The Saturdays: Just Can't Get Enough (Short)
Mollie King
 2009 Myths (TV Series)
Syren
- The Syrens Call (2009) ... Syren (as The Saturdays)
 2008 The Saturdays: Issues (Short)
Mollie
 2008 The Saturdays: Up (Short)
Mollie
 2008 The Saturdays: If This Is Love (Short)
Mollie
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (82 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Apple Music | Deezer | See more »

Alternate Names:

Fallen Angelz | Mollie | The Saturdays

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has qualifications in Psychology, Business and Economics, and Sport. She achieved these despite having dyslexia. See more »

Nickname:

Moll

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed