No photo available. Represent Danny Kanell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 77,904 this week

Danny Kanell

Danny Kanell was born on November 21, 1973 in Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA as Daniel Paul Kanell. He is an actor, known for How to Host UNite (2012), The NFL on CBS (1956) and NFL Monday Night Football (1970). See full bio »

Vintage Looks: Stars at the Beach

Turn back the clock and hit the beach with some of our favorite classic Hollywood stars.

See the entire gallery

6 Shows Everyone's Still Talking About

It's not too late to join in the conversation on the buzzworthy shows that IMDb users can't get enough of.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Danny Kanell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2012)
The NFL on CBS Self - Denver Broncos Quarterback
(2003)
NFL Monday Night Football Self - Atlanta Falcons Quarterback / Self - Denver Broncos Quarterback / Self - New York Giants Quarterback
(1998-2003)
ESPN College Football Friday Primetime Self - Color Commentator
(2013-2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2012 How to Host UNite (Short)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Daniel Kanell

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was one of 100 ESPN employees laid off as part of the company's restructuring.[April 2017]. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed