Josh McDermitt


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 474 this week
Interview
5:31 | Interview
Josh McDermitt was born on June 4, 1978 in Phoenix, Arizona, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for The Walking Dead (2010), The Loudest Voice (2019) and Angie Tribeca (2016). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Twin Peaks
Part 3 (S1, Ep3)
Sat, Aug 27 2:00 PM PDT on SHOCSE (553)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 10 images
updated 05 Nov 2018
 
a list of 267 people
updated 06 Jul 2018
 
a list of 10 images
updated 24 Oct 2017
 
a list of 12 images
updated 24 Oct 2017
 
a list of 75 images
updated 31 Aug 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 30 people
created 11 Nov 2019
 
a list of 24 images
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 32 people
created 15 Aug 2016
 
a list of 40 people
created 01 Nov 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Josh McDermitt's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos We Love From San Diego Comic-Con 2022

We've rounded up our favorite moments from San Diego Comic-Con, from the biggest celebrities to storm Hall H, to the cosplayers who look just like them.

See the gallery

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Walking Dead Eugene Porter
(2014-2022)
The Loudest Voice Glenn Beck
(2019)
(2016)
Mad Men George Payton
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
  Lilly (filming)
Dan McGinty
 2014-2022 The Walking Dead (TV Series)
Eugene Porter
- Episode #11.24 (2022) ... Eugene Porter
- Episode #11.23 (2022) ... Eugene Porter
- Episode #11.22 (2022) ... Eugene Porter
- Episode #11.21 (2022) ... Eugene Porter
- Episode #11.20 (2022) ... Eugene Porter
 2021/I Last Looks
Director
 2021 Creepshow (TV Series)
Harlan King (segment "Pesticide")
- Dead and Breakfast/Pesticide (2021) ... Harlan King (segment "Pesticide")
 2020 The Walking Dead: Onslaught (Video Game)
Eugene (voice)
 2019 The Loudest Voice (TV Mini Series)
Glenn Beck
- 2009 (2019) ... Glenn Beck
 2019 The Kids Are Alright (TV Series)
Mr. Crane
- Mike's Award (2019) ... Mr. Crane
 2017 Odious
Bill
 2017 Robot Chicken (TV Series short)
Eugene Porter
 2017 Twin Peaks (TV Series)
Wise Guy
- Part 3 (2017) ... Wise Guy
 2017 Team Nerdist (TV Mini Series)
Dennis Swords
- Join the War of the Factions in For Honor! (2017) ... Dennis Swords
 2016 Angie Tribeca (TV Series)
Cook
 2016 Middle Man
T-Bird
 2015/I Life in Color
Homer
 2014 Mad Men (TV Series)
George Payton
- Waterloo (2014) ... George Payton
- The Monolith (2014) ... George Payton
 2014 Headshots & Handcuffs (TV Series short)
Captain Collins
- Harlem Shakedown (2014) ... Captain Collins
 2013 The Third Wheel (Short)
Mark
 2012 Kings of Van Nuys (TV Movie)
Event Official
 2011-2012 Retired at 35 (TV Series)
Brandon
- My Best Friend's Wedding (2012) ... Brandon
- The Proposal (2012) ... Brandon
- Knocked Up (2012) ... Brandon
- The Break-Up (2012) ... Brandon
- The Apartment (2012) ... Brandon
 2012 Spirit Day (Short)
Principal Smithee
 2012 Work It (TV Series)
Quiz Emcee / Manager
- Girl Fight (2012) ... Quiz Emcee
- Pilot (2012) ... Manager
 2010/I The Pitch (Short)
Eric
 2010 Iron Man 2 Table Read (Video short)
Jon Favreau
 2009 Madison Hall
Derek Rightman
 2009 Rehab for Rejects (TV Movie)
Larry
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a hot air balloon pilot. See more »

Nickname:

Cocko

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed