STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 319,589 this week

Yona Rozenkier


Yona Rozenkier was born in 1981 at the Yehiam Kibbutz, in Northern Israel. That is where he grew up and later became a farmer. But the young man did not care much for this occupation and was rather attracted to art in general and cinema in particular. He therefore decided to join Tel Aviv University to study film making. After graduation, he made ... See full bio »

Family Friendly Movie Picks For Fall

Looking for a movie the entire family can enjoy? Check out our picks for family friendly movies movies that transcend all ages. For even more, visit our Family Entertainment Guide.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yona Rozenkier's work have you seen?
5 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Dive Writer
(2018)
Butterflies Writer
(2019)
(2011)
The Sign Writer
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (7 credits)
 2020 The Commune (TV Series) (creator - 7 episodes)
- Episode #1.39 (2020) ... (creator)
- Episode #1.6 (2020) ... (creator)
- Episode #1.5 (2020) ... (creator)
- Episode #1.4 (2020) ... (creator)
- Episode #1.3 (2020) ... (creator)
 2019 Butterflies (Short)
 2019 The Sign (Short)
 2019 Vincent avant midi (Short)
 2018 The Dive
 2014 Till Day's End (Short) (writer)
 2011 Bugs on a Helmet (Short) (writer)
Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Yona Rosenkier

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed