Kendall Vertes


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,390 this week
Trailer
2:36 | Trailer
Kendall is born on December 9, 2002 as Kendall K Vertes in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA. She is the youngest daughter of Erno and Jill Vertes. She has been a dancer since the age of 18 months. As of 2016, Kendall is still dancing for the Abby Lee Dance Company in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. Alongside dance, Kendall also models, sings, and has begun... See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars, including Jennifer Love Hewitt and more.

See the entire gallery

True Crime Documentaries You Need to Watch

Here are four documentaries from 2020 with powerful and unique takes on unraveling true crimes.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 5370 people
created 18 Mar 2018
 
a list of 75 people
created 25 Sep 2019
 
a list of 50 people
created 25 Sep 2019
 
a list of 82 people
created 22 Sep 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kendall Vertes's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Todrick Hall: Freaks Like Me Cruella de Vil / Belle
(2014)
Anastasia Beatrice
(2020)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 2020 Anastasia
Beatrice
 2020 Zombies 2: The Collab (Video short)
Zombie
 2018 Trico Tri Happy Halloween
Christy
 2016 Todrick Hall Feat. Abby Lee Dance Company: Dance (Video short)
Wicked Witch
 2016 JoJo Siwa: Boomerang (Video short)
Dancer
 2015 JoJo's Juice (TV Series)
Kendall K
 2015 Hocus Broke-us (Short)
 2015 Kendall K: Wear Em Out (Video short)
Kendall Vertes
 2014 Todrick Hall: Freaks Like Me (Video short)
Cruella de Vil / Belle
 2014 Mack Z: It's a Girl Party (Video short)
Party Guest
 2012 Brooke: Summer Love Song (Video short)
Friend
Show Show Self (23 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"K-Mas" - Debut EP - Singer See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Ask.fm | Cameo | See more »

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[About not wanting to be a dancer] "I want to act and sing, but I really don't want to be a professional dancer just because that's not something I want to do."

Trivia:

Has two older sisters: Charlotte and Ryleigh. See more »

Trademark:

Her long chestnut brown hair. See more »

Nickname:

Kendall K See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed