Julien Arruti


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 22,696 this week
Julien Arruti was born on November 25, 1978 in Rueil-Malmaison, Hauts-de-Seine, France. He is an actor and writer, known for Heartbreaker (2010), City Hunter (2018) and Super-héros malgré lui (2022). See full bio »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2293 people
created 03 Jun 2015
 
a list of 916 images
created 24 Jan 2018
 
a list of 89 people
created 31 Aug 2019
 
a list of 9 images
created 30 Nov 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julien Arruti's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Heartbreaker Frère de Florence
(2010)
City Hunter Skippy
(2018)
Christ(Off) Writer
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2021 LOL, qui rit, sort ! (TV Series)
 2020 30 jours max
Pierre
 2018 City Hunter
Skippy
 2018 Comment tuer sa mère
Ben / Gontran
 2018 Brillantissime
Parachutiste 4
 2017 Épouse-moi mon pote
L'aveugle
 2017 Wedding Unplanned
Apprenti Mathias
 2017 Alibi.com
Augustin
 2015 Babysitting 2
Alex
 2014/I Babysitting
Alex
 2013 Paris à tout prix
Lucas
 2010 Heartbreaker
Frère de Florence
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Self (13 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Juju
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed