No photo available. Represent Murray Simon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,743,568 this week

Murray Simon

Murray Simon was born on September 7, 1985 in Wegberg, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany. He is known for his work on Blue Iguana (2018), Darkest Day (2015) and Robot Wars (1998). See full bio »

Upcoming DC Movies and TV Shows

Check out all the upcoming DC superhero movies and series that the IMDb editors can't wait to see.

See the list

Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Murray Simon's work have you seen?

Known For

Blue Iguana Zombie Villian
(2018)
Darkest Day Soldier
(2015)
Robot Wars Additional Crew
(2016)
Team Judas Faulkner
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Additional Crew
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2018 Blue Iguana
Zombie Villian
 2018 Altered States (Short)
Kidnapper
 2015 Darkest Day
Soldier
 2013 Ryse: Son of Rome (Video Game)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2013 Team Judas (Short)
Faulkner
 2011 Drama School (TV Movie)
Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
 2016 Robot Wars (TV Series) (Crew - 2 episodes)
- Episode #8.2 (2016) ... (Crew)
- Episode #8.1 (2016) ... (Crew)
Edit

Personal Details


Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Although Murray was Born in Germany he is in fact Scottish, he spent most of his youth growing up in Stonehaven, Scotland.

Nickname:

Minty

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed