Witney Carson


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,127 this week
Witney Carson was born on October 17, 1993 in American Fork, Utah, USA as Witney Capri Carson. She is an actress, known for Dancin': It's on! (2015), Dancing with the Stars (2005) and The Bachelor (2002). She has been married to Carson McAllister since January 1, 2016. They have one child. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 228 people
updated 02 Nov 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 25 Nov 2015
 
a list of 45 people
created 29 May 2016
 
a list of 37 people
created 01 May 2015
 
a list of 881 people
created 03 Nov 2018
 
a list of 2833 people
created 13 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Witney Carson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2015)
Dancing with the Stars Self - Partner: Carlos PenaVega / Self - Partner: Alfonso Ribeiro / Self - Partner: Frankie Muniz / Self - Partner: Kel Mitchell / Self - Partner: Milo Manheim / Self - Partner: Chris Soules / Self - Partner: Cody Simpson / Self - Partner: The Miz / Self - Partner: Vanilla Ice / Self - Partner: Von Miller / Self - Partner: Chris Mazdzer / Self - Partner: Chris Kattan / Self - Dancer / Self - Partner: Wanya Morris / Self - Side-By-Side Professional / Self - Trio Partner: Wanyá Morris & Lindsay Arnold
(2013-2021)
The Bachelor Self - Audience Member
(2016)
Catch 21 Self - Host
(2019-2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2015 Dancin': It's on!
Jennifer
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Witney Carson McAllister | Witney

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)

Spouse:

Carson McAllister  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a son: Kevin Leo McAllister (b. January 3, 2021) with husband, Carson McAllister. See more »

Nickname:

Wit

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed