STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,797,105 this week

Darrell Wallace Jr.


Darrell Wallace Jr. was born on October 8, 1993. He is an actor, known for Cars 3 (2017), NASCAR on Fox (2001) and NASCAR on Speed (2003). See full bio »

Born:

Cate Blanchett's Films of Hope

Cate Blanchett shares her list of films to inspire hope in support of the UN Refugee Agency to assist those without a place to call home amidst our global health crisis.

See Cate's Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Ridiculousness
Bubba Wallace (S8, Ep13)
Sat, Oct 03 9:30 AM PDT on MTV (045)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Darrell Wallace Jr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Cars 3 Bubba Wheelhouse
(2017)
NASCAR on Fox Self / Self - Pit Reporter
(2013-2020)
(2013)
NBC NASCAR Self
(2015-2020)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2017 Cars 3
Bubba Wheelhouse (voice, as Bubba Wallace)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Darrell "Bubba" Wallace Jr. | Bubba Wallace
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed