STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,065 this week

Jen Psaki


Jen Psaki was born on December 1, 1978 in Stamford, Connecticut, USA as Jennifer Rene Psaki. She has been married to Gregory Matthew Mecher since May 1, 2010. They have two children. See full bio »

The Best Shows Returning in 2021

Dive back into your favorites as we round up all the best series returning to TV and streaming in 2021.

See the full list

The Rise of Zendaya

From a singing and dancing Disney Channel star in "Shake It Up" to lead roles in The Greatest Showman and HBO's "Euphoria," IMDb takes a look at Zendaya's rise to fame.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 02 Jul 2019
 
a list of 212 people
created 24 Sep 2019
 
a list of 50 people
created 07 Jan 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jen Psaki's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2021)
Sky World News Self - White House Press Secretary
(2021)
Rock Center with Brian Williams Self - Campaign Press Secretary (segment "One on One")
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2009 By the People: The Election of Barack Obama (Documentary) (thanks)
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (52 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jennifer Psaki | Jenn Psaki | White House Press Secretary Jen Psaki | White House Press Secy. Jen Psaki
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gave birth to her 1st child at age 36 in July 2015. Child's father is her husband, Gregory Mecher. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed