No photo available. Represent Da He? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,316,951 this week

Da He

Da He was born on May 28, 1983 in Nanjing, Jiangsu, China as He Da. He is an actor, known for Ju ji sheng si xian (2009), Wo shi te zhong bing (2011) and People's Justice (2020). See full bio »

The Best Shows Returning in 2021

Dive back into your favorites as we round up all the best series returning to TV and streaming in 2021.

See the full list

The Rise of Charlize Theron

Charlize Theron returns as the villain Cipher in F9. IMDb takes a look at her celebrated career in film and television.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Da He's work have you seen?

Known For

Ju ji sheng si xian Zhong Shijia
(2009)
Wo shi te zhong bing Geng Jihui / Chen Shanming / Yuan Bao
(2011-2013)
People's Justice Li Zhenghu
(2020-2021)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2020-2021 People's Justice (TV Series)
Li Zhenghu
- Episode #1.43 (2021) ... Li Zhenghu
- Episode #1.42 (2021) ... Li Zhenghu
- Episode #1.41 (2021) ... Li Zhenghu
- Episode #1.40 (2021) ... Li Zhenghu
- Episode #1.39 (2021) ... Li Zhenghu
 2011-2013 Wo shi te zhong bing (TV Series)
Geng Jihui / Chen Shanming / Yuan Bao
- Episode #3.18 (2013) ... Yuan Bao
- Episode #3.17 (2013) ... Yuan Bao
- Episode #2.25 (2012) ... Chen Shanming
- Episode #2.16 (2012) ... Chen Shanming
- Episode #2.15 (2012) ... Chen Shanming
 2009 Ju ji sheng si xian (TV Series)
Zhong Shijia
Edit

Personal Details


Height:

6' 0¾" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Nanjing Art Academy.

Nickname:

Da Da See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed