Menu
All
All
Titles
TV Episodes
Celebs
Companies
Keywords
Advanced Search
Watchlist
Sign In
Sign In
New Customer?
Create account
EN
Fully supported
English (United States)
Partially supported
Français (Canada)
Français (France)
Deutsch (Deutschland)
हिंदी (भारत)
Italiano (Italia)
Português (Brasil)
Español (España)
Español (México)
Use app
Back
Biography
Awards
IMDbPro
All topics
Awards
Judy Go Wong
Jump to
Five Continents International Film Festival (1)
Independent Shorts Awards (2)
Independent Shorts Awards International Film Festival (1)
Cutting Edge International Film Festival (1)
Prague International Monthly Film Festival (1)
6 nominations
Five Continents International Film Festival
2020 Nominee
Best Experimental Short Film
Enginuity
Shared with:
Lawrence Whitener
·
Paul H Chapman
·
Torez Mosley
·
Brett Messiora
·
Brenda Moore
·
Sherry Hudak
·
Diane Alexis Wolcott
·
Penny Nichols
·
Abby Dupler
Independent Shorts Awards
2020 Nominee
June Award
Best Experimental
Enginuity
Shared with:
Lawrence Whitener
·
Donald Imm
·
Mark Fronk
·
D.J. Ohlow
·
Vick Krishna
·
Brett Messiora
·
Sherry Hudak
·
Diane Alexis Wolcott
·
Paul H Chapman
2020 Nominee
June Award
Best Experimental
Enginuity
Shared with:
Lawrence Whitener
·
Paul H Chapman
·
Torez Mosley
·
Rasik Ohal
·
Donald Imm
·
Brenda Moore
·
Diane Alexis Wolcott
·
Penny Nichols
·
Sasikumar B.
Independent Shorts Awards International Film Festival
2020 Nominee
Honorable Mention
Best experimental short
Enginuity
Shared with:
Lawrence Whitener
·
Paul H Chapman
·
Torez Mosley
·
Brett Messiora
·
Mark Fronk
·
D.J. Ohlow
·
Donald Imm
·
Brenda Moore
·
Diane Alexis Wolcott
·
Sherry Hudak
·
John K. Wood
·
Penny Nichols
·
Kathy Patterson
·
Skip Lipman
·
Abby Dupler
·
Sasikumar B.
·
Katrina Wiechmann
Cutting Edge International Film Festival
2019 Nominee
Jury Award
Best Short Film
Enginuity
Shared with:
Lawrence Whitener
·
Paul H Chapman
·
Mark Fronk
·
Torez Mosley
·
Donald Imm
·
Brenda Moore
·
Sherry Hudak
·
Katrina Wiechmann
·
D.J. Ohlow
Prague International Monthly Film Festival
2021 Nominee
June Award
Experimental Film
Enginuity
Shared with:
Lawrence Whitener
·
Paul H Chapman
·
Brett Messiora
·
Torez Mosley
·
Donald Imm
·
Sherry Hudak
·
Diane Alexis Wolcott
·
Brenda Moore
·
Katrina Wiechmann
·
Sasikumar B.
·
Mark Fronk
·
D.J. Ohlow
·
Vick Krishna
·
Abby Dupler
·
Richard Anthony Harris
·
Derek Admana
·
Skot Whitman
·
Skip Lipman
·
Rasik Ohal
Contribute to this page
Suggest an edit or add missing content
Please see our guide to updating awards
Learn more about contributing
More from this person
More to explore
Recently viewed
Please enable browser cookies to use this feature.
Learn more.
Back to top