No photo available. Represent Mario Hoelsken? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,820,966 this week

Mario Hoelsken

Mario Hoelsken (also known as Jaso Isser, Mo Gerhardsson Hølsken), born in Geilenkirchen, is an german actor born in Geilenkirchen in 1977. During time at school he began playing roles in theatre, later while working as an technician for light and sound by a theatre he planned again active playing roles on stage or television. Since 2012 he is ... See full bio »

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

"Grey's Anatomy" Docs Pick Their Must-See Episodes

Doctors Jo Wilson, April Kepner, and Andrew DeLuca share the episodes they think are essential to understanding their characters.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mario Hoelsken's work have you seen?

Known For

Miss Sixty Laborant
(2014)
Traum der 10 Träumer Ali
(2016)
Die Gewissensfrage Viktor Keller
(2018)
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2018 Die Gewissensfrage
Viktor Keller
 2018 Krass Schule - Die jungen Lehrer (TV Series)
Bademeister
- Blutiger Bitchfight (2018) ... Bademeister
 2018 Vesper (Short)
Priest
 2017 Gesundheitskurse (Short)
Darsteller 'Yoga'
 2017 Julia & Romeo - Liebe ist ein Schlachtfeld (Video)
Russischer Soldat 'Ivan'
 2017 Verdachtsfälle (TV Series)
Carsten Fröbel
 2016 Traum der 10
Träumer Ali
 2016 Wilsberg (TV Series)
FIM-Aktivist
- Mord und Beton (2016) ... FIM-Aktivist
 2015 Ghettoveteran
 2015 Mann, Sieber! (TV Series)
Vater
- Staffel 4 ... Vater
 2015 Die Abmachung
Möbelpacker
 2014-2015 Verbotene Liebe (TV Series)
Rüdiger / Mike
- Verrat (2015) ... Rüdiger (uncredited)
- Tote tragen keine Flossen (2014) ... Mike (uncredited)
 2015 Marie Brand (TV Series)
Hausbesetzer
- Marie Brand und das Erbe der Olga Lenau (2015) ... Hausbesetzer (uncredited)
 2014 Totes Land (Short)
Dorfbewohner
 2014 Heavenly Bonds (TV Series)
Thomas Keuler
- Auge um Auge (2014) ... Thomas Keuler
- Lost & Found (2014) ... Thomas Keuler
 2014 Miss Sixty
Laborant
 2014 My Brother's Keeper
Sanitäter
 2013 Pastewka (TV Series)
Obdachloser
- Pastewkas Weihnachtsgeschichte (2013) ... Obdachloser
 2013 Cologne P.D. (TV Series)
Patient
- Späte Reue (2013) ... Patient
 2013 Blutgeld (TV Movie)
Möbelpacker (uncredited)
 2013 The Last Cop (TV Series)
Obachloser
- Unsere kleine Strasse (2013) ... Obachloser (uncredited)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage Play: Der Rattenfänger von Hameln - playing main role, at school-theatre, Heinsberg, Germany

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Himself

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Jaso Isser

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed