◄ IMDb Polls
Poll: Non-Horror 'Wild Nights' Movies
Not all night movies are about living dead; some are more about "living wild."
Which of these non-horror* movies taking place over one crazy or wild night is your favorite?
After voting, you might discuss the list here
* also no crime movies unless it's toned down by comedy
Make Your Choice
-
-
Superbad (2007)
-
American Graffiti (1973)
-
After Hours (1985)
-
Adventures in Babysitting (1987)
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? (1966)
-
License to Drive (1988)
-
Dude, Where's My Car? (2000)
-
Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle (2004)
-
Good Time (2017)
-
Le Dîner de Cons (1998)
-
Go (1999)
-
Date Night (2010)
-
Night on Earth (1991)
-
Clue (1985)
-
Very Bad Things (1998)
-
Rough Night (2017)
-
The Sitter (2011)
-
Booksmart (2019)
-
Project X (2012)
-
21 & Over (2013)