◄ IMDb Polls
Poll: Best Second Superhero Installment
Which of these second superhero installments is your favorite?
Make Your Choice
-
-
Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014)
-
Spider-Man 2 (2004)
-
Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015)
-
Spider-Man: Far from Home (2019)
-
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017)
-
Incredibles 2 (2018)
-
X2 (2003)
-
Thor: The Dark World (2013)
-
Iron Man 2 (2010)
-
The Wolverine (2013)
-
Deadpool 2 (2018)
-
Ant-Man and the Wasp (2018)
-
The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (2014)
-
Kick-Ass 2 (2013)
-
Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007)
-
Hellboy II: The Golden Army (2008)
-
Split (2016)
-
Blade II (2002)
-
Batman Returns (1992)
-
Men in Black II (2002)
-
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II: The Secret of the Ooze (1991)
-
The Matrix Reloaded (2003)
-
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016)
-
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows (2016)
-
The Toxic Avenger Part II (1989)
-
RoboCop 2 (1990)
-
The Legend of Zorro (2005)
-
Krrish (2006)
-
Superman II (1980)
-
Predator 2 (1990)
-
The Return of Swamp Thing (1989)
-
Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance (2011)
-
Turbo: A Power Rangers Movie (1997)
-
The Crow: City of Angels (1996)