◄ IMDb Polls
Poll: Best Third Installment in Movie Franchise
Which is the best third installment?
After voting discuss here
Make Your Choice
-
-
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)
-
The Dark Knight Rises (2012)
-
Captain America: Civil War (2016)
-
Thor: Ragnarok (2017)
-
Logan (2017)
-
Toy Story 3 (2010)
-
The Good, the Bad and the Ugly (1966)
-
War for the Planet of the Apes (2017)
-
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade (1989)
-
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi (1983)
-
Back to the Future Part III (1990)
-
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004)
-
The Bourne Ultimatum (2007)
-
Goldfinger (1964)
-
Skyfall (2012)
-
Army of Darkness (1992)
-
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005)
-
Iron Man Three (2013)
-
Star Trek Beyond (2016)
-
Kung Fu Panda 3 (2016)
-
Christmas Vacation (1989)
-
A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors (1987)
-
Before Midnight (2013)
-
Three Colors: Red (1994)
-
Mission: Impossible III (2006)
-
Die Hard with a Vengeance (1995)
-
Supercop (1992)
-
Men in Black³ (2012)
-
Ocean's Thirteen (2007)
-
Naked Gun 33 1/3: The Final Insult (1994)
-
Day of the Dead (1985)
-
Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted (2012)
-
The Muppets Take Manhattan (1984)
-
The Godfather Part III (1990)