◄ IMDb Polls
Poll: Worst Sequel?
Which of these sequels were you disappointed by the most?
Make Your Choice
-
-
Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull (2008)
-
Superman IV: The Quest for Peace (1987)
-
Blues Brothers 2000 (1998)
-
Hannibal (2001)
-
Spider-Man 3 (2007)
-
Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2 (2000)
-
The Godfather Part III (1990)
-
Staying Alive (1983)
-
Batman & Robin (1997)
-
Son of the Mask (2005)
-
Grease 2 (1982)
-
The Hangover Part II (2011)
-
Alien 3 (1992)
-
Jaws: The Revenge (1987)
-
The Matrix Reloaded (2003)
-
The Matrix Revolutions (2003)
-
Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason (2004)
-
Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps (2010)
-
Basic Instinct 2 (2006)
-
Be Cool (2005)
-
Caddyshack II (1988)
-
The Hills Have Eyes 2 (2007)
-
2 Fast 2 Furious (2003)
-
xXx: State of the Union (2005)
-
Tremors II: Aftershocks (1996)
-
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009)
-
The Ring Two (2005)
-
Teen Wolf Too (1987)
-
Tron: Legacy (2010)
-
A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985)
-
Superbabies: Baby Geniuses 2 (2004)
-
S. Darko (2009)
-
Leprechaun 2 (1994)
-
Troll 2 (1990)