◄ IMDb Polls
Poll: Saddest Gay Movies
Gay movies that make you cry like a river. Which one do think is the saddest?
"Tears come from the heart and not from the brain." Leonardo da Vinci
Find tissue box here
Make Your Choice
-
-
Brokeback Mountain (2005)
-
Milk (2008)
-
Weekend (2011)
-
The Normal Heart (2014)
-
Undertow (2009)
-
A Single Man (2009)
-
Prayers for Bobby (2009)
-
Out in the Dark (2012)
-
Un amour à taire (2005)
-
Keep the Lights On (2012)
-
Holding the Man (2015)
-
Soldier's Girl (2003)
-
Call Me by Your Name (2017)
-
My Own Private Idaho (1991)
-
Any Day Now (2012)
-
Angels in America (2003)
-
Bent (1997)
-
Mysterious Skin (2004)
-
Before Night Falls (2000)
-
Love Is Strange (2014)
-
Longtime Companion (1989)
-
Bangkok Love Story (2007)
-
Wilde (1997)