IMDb Seen: Your Favorite Eighth Installment in a Franchise?
Which of these eighth installments in a franchise, rated at least 5/10 stars on IMDb with over 1,000 votes, is your favorite? After voting, you may discuss the poll here.
-
1.The Fate of the Furious (2017)
-
2.X-Men: Apocalypse (2016)
-
4.
-
5.Star Trek: First Contact (1996)
-
6.Live and Let Die (1973)
-
7.Jigsaw (2017)
-
8.Asterix and the Vikings (2006)
-
9.
-
10.Inside Deep Throat (2005)
-
11.
-
12.Alphaville (1965)
-
13.Muppets Most Wanted (2014)
-
14.
-
15.Turist Ömer Uzay Yolunda (1973)
-
16.American Reunion (2012)
-
17.The Scarlet Claw (1944)
-
18.The Satanic Rites of Dracula (1973)
-
19.Invasion of Astro-Monster (1965)