IMDb Seen: Just the two of us...
Which of these movies featuring twins (identical or not) in leading or plot-defining roles do you think gives the best impression of a twin relationship? You can discuss the list here.
-
1.The Social Network (2010)
-
2.Incendies (2010)
-
3.Hereafter (2010)
-
4.The Spiderwick Chronicles (2008)
-
5.I Know Who Killed Me (2007)
-
6.Stuck on You (2003)
-
7.Adaptation. (2002)
-
8.Twin Sisters (2002)
-
9.The Boondock Saints (1999)
-
10.Twin Falls Idaho (1999)
-
11.The Man in the Iron Mask (1998)
-
12.The Parent Trap (1998)
-
13.Andaz Apna Apna (1994)
-
14.The Prince of Tides (1991)
-
15.Double Impact (1991)
-
16.The Krays (1990)
-
17.Dead Ringers (1988)
-
18.Twins (1988)
-
19.Big Business (1988)
-
20.Sisters (1972)
-
21.Twins of Evil (1971)
-
22.Dead Ringer (1963)
-
23.The Parent Trap (1961)
-
24.Cobra Woman (1944)
-
25.Dead Men Walk (1943)
-
26.Keep 'Em Flying (1941)
-
27.The Black Room (1935)
-
28.Chance (2009)