IMDb Seen: Which European Country Makes the Best Films?
Inspired by leavey-2 Discuss the list here
-
1.Funny Games (1997)
-
2.Fortress of War (2010)
-
3.Man Bites Dog (1992)
-
4.The Perfect Circle (1997)
-
5.Avé (2011)
-
6.ZG80 (2016)
-
7.I Served the King of England (2006)
-
8.A War (2015)
-
9.The Class (2007)
-
10.Drifting Clouds (1996)
-
11.Léon: The Professional (1994)
-
12.
-
13.Toni Erdmann (2016)
-
14.Dogtooth (2009)
-
15.Son of Saul (2015)
-
16.Metalhead (2013)
-
17.Once (2007)
-
18.Life Is Beautiful (1997)
-
19.Rigas sargi (2007)
-
20.Zero. Alyvine Lietuva (2006)
-
21.De Marathon (2012)
-
22.Troll Hunter (2010)
-
23.Knife in the Water (1962)
-
24.Alice (2005)
-
25.Two Lottery Tickets (2016)
-
26.Leviathan (2014)
-
27.
-
28.The Garden (1995)
-
29.Class Enemy (2013)
-
30.Julieta (2016)
-
31.A Man Called Ove (2015)
-
32.Jean de Florette (1986)
-
33.My Father and My Son (2005)
-
34.The Guide (2014)
-
35.T2 Trainspotting (2017)