IMDb Seen: Non-Horror 'Wild Nights' Movies
Not all night movies are about living dead; some are more about "living wild." Which of these non-horror* movies taking place over one crazy or wild night is your favorite? After voting, you might discuss the list here * also no crime movies unless it's toned down by comedy
-
1.Dazed and Confused (1993)
-
2.Superbad (2007)
-
3.American Graffiti (1973)
-
4.After Hours (1985)
-
5.Adventures in Babysitting (1987)
-
6.
-
7.License to Drive (1988)
-
8.Dude, Where's My Car? (2000)
-
9.
-
10.Good Time (2017)
-
11.Le Dîner de Cons (1998)
-
12.Go (1999)
-
13.Date Night (2010)
-
14.Night on Earth (1991)
-
15.Clue (1985)
-
16.Very Bad Things (1998)
-
17.Rough Night (2017)
-
18.The Sitter (2011)
-
19.Booksmart (2019)
-
20.Project X (2012)
-
21.21 & Over (2013)