Directed by
Adolf Bergunker | ... | (as A. Bergunker) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Georgi Bryantsev |
Cast (in credits order)
Vladimir Krasnopolskiy | ... | Roman Shelestov (as V. Krasnopolskiy) | |
Vladimir Gusev | ... | Grisha Petrenko (as V. Gusev) | |
Yevgeniya Ten | ... | Nadyusha Everstova (as Ye. Ten) | |
Pyotr Reshetnikov | ... | Innokentiy Bykodyrov (as P. Reshetnikov) | |
Konstantin Adashevsky | ... | Yakov Vinokurov (as K. Adashevskiy) | |
Oleg Zhakov | ... | Vasiliy Belolyubskiy (as O. Zhakov) | |
Mikhail Medvedev | ... | Ivan Sharaborin (as M. Medvedev) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Aleksandr Borisov | ... | Grokhotov (as A. Borisov) | |
S. Budozhapov | ... | Ochurov (as S. Budazhapov) | |
Ants Eskola | ... | Diversant (as A. Eskola) | |
M. Germogenova | ... | zhena Ochurova | |
Georgi Gumilevsky | ... | Pakhomych (as G. Gumilevskiy) | |
Boris Lyoskin | ... | Vasin (as B. Lyoskin) | |
Zana Zanoni | ... | Zamyatina Nikolayevna (as Z. Zanoni) | |
Andrei Kostrichkin | ... | Old man (uncredited) |
Music by
Orest Yevlakhov | ... | (as O. Yevlakhov) |
Cinematography by
Veniamin Levitin | ... | (as V. Levitin) |
Editing by
A. Ruzanova |
Production Design by
Aleksey Fedotov | ... | (as A. Fedotov) |
Costume Design by
Lidiya Shildknekht | ... | (as L. Shildknekht) |
Makeup Department
A. Gribov | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
S. Goloshchyokin | ... | production manager (as O. Goloshchyokin) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Evgeniy Nemchenko | ... | assistant director (as Ye. Nemchenko) |
M. Sheynin | ... | assistant director |
Sound Department
Arnold Shargorodsky | ... | sound engineer (as A. Shargorodskiy) |
Special Effects by
I. Denisov | ... | special effects artist |
Ilya Goldberg | ... | special effects camera (as I. Goldberg) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Semyon Ivanov | ... | camera operator (as S. Ivanov) |
Script and Continuity Department
Dmitriy Ivaneev | ... | script editor (as D. Ivaneev) |
Additional Crew
B. Yesikov | ... | consultant |