Directed by
George Marshall |
Writing Credits
Edmund Beloin | ... | (screenplay) and |
Nate Monaster | ... | (screenplay) |
George Baker | ... | (comic strip) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Paul Nathan | ... | associate producer |
Hal B. Wallis | ... | producer |
Music by
Walter Scharf |
Cinematography by
Loyal Griggs | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Archie Marshek |
Casting By
Edward R. Morse |
Art Direction by
John B. Goodman | ... | (as John Goodman) |
Hal Pereira |
Set Decoration by
Sam Comer | ||
Ray Moyer |
Costume Design by
Edith Head |
Makeup Department
Nellie Manley | ... | hair style supervisor |
Wally Westmore | ... | makeup supervisor |
Dean Cole | ... | hairdresser (uncredited) |
Frank Westmore | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Andrew J. Durkus | ... | unit production manager |
Frank Caffey | ... | production manager (uncredited) |
Curtis Mick | ... | assistant production manager (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Charles C. Coleman | ... | assistant director (as C.C. Coleman Jr.) |
George Loper | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) |
James A. Rosenberger | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Wayne Buttress | ... | standby painter (uncredited) |
Arthur Camp | ... | props (uncredited) |
Robert Goodstein | ... | props (uncredited) |
Gene Lauritzen | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Winston H. Leverett | ... | sound recordist (as Winston Leverett) |
Harold Lewis | ... | sound recordist |
Jim Miller | ... | sound recordist |
Nick Gerolimates | ... | sound cableman (uncredited) |
Hayden Hohstadt | ... | mike grip (uncredited) |
Bob Simpson | ... | sound boom man (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Farciot Edouart | ... | process photography |
John P. Fulton | ... | special photographic effects |
Stunts
Hubie Kerns | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Boyd 'Red' Morgan | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Court Shepard | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bill Avery | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Soldier Graham | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Jack Harris | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
James Hawley | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Kyme Meade | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Bob Rogers | ... | best boy (uncredited) |
Dominic Seminerio | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Tish Morgan | ... | secretary to casting director (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Hazel Hegarty | ... | wardrobe: women |
John A. Anderson | ... | wardrobe: men (uncredited) |
Music Department
Walter Scharf | ... | conductor |
Jack Hayes | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Leo Shuken | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Van Cleave | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Charles Morton | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Charles O'Curran | ... | choreographer |
Lindsay Durand | ... | publicist (uncredited) |
Doris Schmerling | ... | technical advisor (uncredited) |
Vincent Vezza | ... | technical and liaison officer (uncredited) |