Directed by
Richard Brooks |
Writing Credits
Judith Rossner | ... | (based on the novel by) |
Richard Brooks | ... | (written for the screen by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Freddie Fields | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Artie Kane | ... | (music scored by) |
Cinematography by
William A. Fraker | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
George Grenville | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Marion Dougherty | ||
Judith Lamb | ... | (as Judy Lamb) |
Art Direction by
Edward C. Carfagno | ... | (as Edward Carfagno) |
Set Decoration by
Ruby R. Levitt | ... | (as Ruby Levitt) |
Makeup Department
Judith A. Cory | ... | hair styles (as Judith Corey) |
Susan Germaine | ... | hair styles |
Charles H. Schram | ... | makeup (as Charles Schram) |
Production Management
David Silver | ... | unit production manager |
Lindsley Parsons Jr. | ... | executive production manager: Paramount (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alan Brimfeld | ... | second assistant director (as Alan Brimfield) |
David Silver | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Tom Fairbanks | ... | property master (as Tommi Fairbanks) |
Mentor Huebner | ... | production illustrator (uncredited) |
Thomas L. Roysden | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Michael Galloway | ... | sound |
Robert W. Glass Jr. | ... | sound re-recordist |
Al Overton Jr. | ... | sound |
Richard Portman | ... | sound re-recordist |
Kay Rose | ... | sound editor |
Victoria Rose Sampson | ... | sound editor (as Vickie Sampson) |
Curly Thirlwell | ... | sound re-recordist |
Stunts
James M. Halty | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Bennie Moore | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Ron Stein | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gerald H. Boatright | ... | best boy (as Jerry Boatwright) |
Arthur Brooker | ... | key grip (as Art Brooker) |
Kathy Fields | ... | photographs: title montage |
Leslie Hill | ... | camera assistant |
Bill Krattiger | ... | electrician |
Nick McLean | ... | camera operator |
Doug Pentek | ... | gaffer |
Harold Rabuse | ... | best boy |
Ronald L. Vargas Jr. | ... | camera assistant (as Ron Vargas Jr.) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jodie Lynn Tillen | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Larry Grenville | ... | assistant editor |
Nancy Sammons | ... | assistant editor |
Don Dittmar | ... | color timer (uncredited) |
Location Management
Justin Buehrlen | ... | location auditor |
Music Department
Joan Biel | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Marshall Schlom | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
James Nordberg | ... | transportation (uncredited) |