3.8/10
55

Les bidasses au pensionnat (1978)

At the barracks, each night, the young slaves dig a tunnel which will join the boarding school for young girls opposite. Captain Jolly himself, in secret, goes every evening to the director of the boarding school.

Director:

Michel Vocoret

Writer:

Michel Vocoret

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Sylvain Chamarande Sylvain Chamarande ... Un bidasse (as Sylvain Green)
Corinne Corson Corinne Corson ... Marlène
Maurice Illouz Maurice Illouz ... Un bidasse
Katia Tchenko ... Une fille
Bouboule Bouboule ... Un bidasse
Denis Lefebvre Denis Lefebvre
Jean-Marc Thibault ... Capitaine Jolly
Jacques Jouanneau Jacques Jouanneau ... L'adjudant
Charles Gérard Charles Gérard ... Le gardien du pensionnat
Michel Modo ... Sergent Michaud
Jacqueline Guy Jacqueline Guy ... La directrice
Christiane Müller Christiane Müller ... Professeur
Jacques Chazot ... Lieutenant Collard
Brigitte Chamarande Brigitte Chamarande ... Une fille
Florence Brunold Florence Brunold ... Une fille
Edit

Storyline

Young people called up, locked in a barracks, dream about girls. However, a few steps away, a boarding school shelters, in flesh and blood, the creatures of their dreams. From balloons unexpectedly passing the party wall of the barracks and the boarding school to the design and construction of an underground, there is no shortage of ideas and the imagination roams. As will wander, in spite of hierarchical superiors, chores or studies of all kinds, young men and young girls disturbing the order established by adults who, themselves, are not always innocent.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Did You Know?

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

France

Language:

French

Release Date:

17 May 1978 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

Das Loch zum Mädchenpensionat See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Mono

Color:

Color (Eastmancolor)

Aspect Ratio:

1.66 : 1
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed