Strawberry Shortcake (TV Series)
Housewarming Surprise (1983)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Raymond Jafelice |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Peter Sauder |
Cast (in credits order)
Russi Taylor | ... | Strawberry Shortcake (voice) | |
Robert Ridgely | ... | Peculiar Purple Pieman of Porcupine Peak (voice) | |
Jack Blum | ... | Captain Cackle (voice) | |
Melleny Melody | ... | Lime Chiffon (voice) (as Melleny Brown) | |
Jeri Craden | ... | Sour Grapes (voice) | |
Jeannie Elias | ... | Huckleberry Pie / Lem / Parfait Parrot (voice) | |
Susan Roman | ... | Ada / Blueberry Muffin / Crepe Suzette (voice) | |
Chris Wiggins | ... | Mr. Sun (voice) |
Produced by
Michael Hirsh | ... | producer |
Bernard Loomis | ... | executive producer |
Patrick Loubert | ... | producer |
Carole MacGillvray | ... | executive producer |
Clive A. Smith | ... | producer |
Music by
Patricia Cullen |
Editing by
Tom Joerin | ||
Rob Kirkpatrick | ||
G. Scott LaBarge | ... | (as Scott LaBarge) |
Production Management
Dale Cox | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Ricardo Spinacé | ... | layout artist |
Visual Effects by
Lisa Atkinson | ... | visual effects artist |
Kate Shepherd | ... | special effects |
Laura Shepherd | ... | special effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Altman | ... | camera operator |
Lenora Hume | ... | camera operator |
Richard Pimm | ... | camera operator |
Barbara Sachs | ... | camera operator (as Barb Sachs) |
Animation Department
Ann Ablack | ... | ink and paint supervisor |
Susan Albert | ... | cleaning (as Sue Albert) |
Lilliane Andre | ... | quality control |
Debra Armstrong | ... | assistant animator |
Mike Ash | ... | xerographer |
Willy Ashworth | ... | assistant animator |
Glen Binmore | ... | painter |
Barbara Bjarnason | ... | quality control |
Tim Blanks | ... | painter |
Charles Bonifacio | ... | layout artist (as Charlie Bonifacio) |
Karyn Booth-Chadwick | ... | painter (as Karyn Chadwick) |
Magda Botto | ... | painter |
Darlie Brewster | ... | lead animator: Strawberry (as D. Brewster) |
Ross Campbell | ... | assistant animator |
Scott Caple | ... | layout artist |
John Celestri | ... | animation director (as Gian Celestri) |
Scott Collie | ... | assistant animator |
John Laurence Collins | ... | animator (as John Collins) |
Margaret Donaldson | ... | quality control |
Greg Duffell | ... | animator |
Julie Eberley | ... | background artist |
Mary Eklund | ... | painter |
Marija Fabek | ... | painter |
Graham Falk | ... | cleaning (as Graham Faulk) |
Barbara Fish | ... | painter (as Barb Fish) |
Stephen Fitch | ... | assistant animator |
David Flett | ... | animator |
Valerie Fraser | ... | painter (as Val Fraser) |
Gary Galassi | ... | painter |
Chuck Gammage | ... | animator |
Scott Glynn | ... | assistant animator |
Denis Gonzalez | ... | cleaning |
John Halfpenny | ... | animator |
Mary Hawkins | ... | painter |
Paul Hogarth | ... | xerographer |
Derek Howard | ... | painter |
Peter Hudecki | ... | assistant animator |
Cherri Hurst | ... | quality control |
Teresa Jackson | ... | painter |
Larry Jacobs | ... | animator |
Cathleen Johnson | ... | painter |
Des Joseph | ... | painter |
Brenda Kelly | ... | quality control |
Karen Kewell | ... | cleaning |
Wendy Kiwitt | ... | painter |
Patricia Knight | ... | quality control |
Louis Krawagna | ... | background artist |
Don Lauder | ... | quality control |
Beverly Lehman | ... | assistant animator |
Jan Leitch | ... | painter (as Janice Leitch) |
Diana Lyle | ... | quality control |
Martin Maguss | ... | cleaning |
Michael Merrill | ... | layout artist (as Mike Merrill) |
Roy Meurin | ... | animator |
Peter Moehrle | ... | background artist / layout artist |
Deirdre Newman | ... | painter |
Steve Nixon | ... | xerographer |
Betty Oldham | ... | quality control (as Betty Donaldson) |
Dana Orlando | ... | painter |
Ralf Palmer | ... | animator (as Ralph Palmer) |
Wendy Perdue | ... | animator |
Tina Poplawski | ... | painter |
Dave Sadler | ... | cleaning |
Rob Sadler | ... | cleaning |
Regina Salman | ... | cleaning |
Micheline Scammell | ... | painter |
Dale Schott | ... | animator |
Arna Selznick | ... | layout artist |
Jodi Shuster | ... | assistant animator |
Rob Snowden | ... | painter |
Ricardo Spinacé | ... | layout artist |
Doug Strauss | ... | cleaning |
Rob Stupple | ... | assistant animator |
Dave Temesy | ... | xerographer (as David Temesy) |
David Thrasher | ... | animator |
Liz van Atter | ... | painter |
Donna Wilson | ... | painter |
Lynn Yamazaki | ... | assistant animator |
Mary Ellen Young | ... | assistant animator |
Music Department
Phil Galdston | ... | song producer |
Additional Crew
Cindy Moehrle | ... | production coordinator (as Cynthia Moehrle) |